This is a sample. The figures are illustrative. Every advertiser receives a private page exactly like this one, with their own campaigns and live counts.
Good Morning Maldives · Campaign delivery
Sample advertiser
LiveLast activity Last 7 days: 17 Oct 2026 – 23 Oct 2026Prepared for Your name here
Daily delivery
Campaigns
| Trend | Delivery | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savings account launchLive19 Sept 2026 – 18 Nov 2026 | Homepage showcase | 19,446 | 119 | 0.61% | Ahead of schedule80% On course for 170,160 · 27 days left | |
| Business banking, always onLive26 Jul 2026 – open | In-article | 10,949 | 39 | 0.36% | Share of voice | |
| Trade finance explainer seriesLive26 Jul 2026 – open | Article rail | 5,827 | 16 | 0.27% | Share of voice | |
| Economy desk presenceLive26 Jul 2026 – open | Homepage leaderboard | 8,385 | 15 | 0.18% | Share of voice |
Share booked and share delivered
Of everything shown on a placement, the share that was yours. The mark is the share booked; the bar is the share delivered.
- Homepage showcase41% delivered · 35% booked
Bonus: +6.2% from unsold space. Reported, never promised.
- In-article31% delivered · 30% booked
Bonus: +0.8% from unsold space. Reported, never promised.
- Homepage leaderboard49% delivered · 50% booked
- Article rail (with its phone pair)25% delivered · 20% booked
Bonus: +5.0% from unsold space. Reported, never promised.
By placement
| Homepage showcase | 19,446 | 16 | 2.9 s | 35% | 41% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-article | 10,949 | 9.7 | 3.2 s | 30% | 31% |
| Homepage leaderboard | 8,385 | 5.9 | 2.5 s | 50% | 49% |
| Article rail (with its phone pair) | 5,828 | 4.6 | 2.8 s | 20% | 25% |
Where impressions came from
- Homepage showcase19,446 · 44%
- In-article10,949 · 25%
- Homepage leaderboard8,385 · 19%
- Article rail5,827 · 13%
By day
7 days recorded · show table
| Fri 23 Oct | 5,005 | 21 | 0.42% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Oct | 7,099 | 33 | 0.46% |
| Wed 21 Oct | 7,056 | 30 | 0.43% |
| Tue 20 Oct | 6,567 | 30 | 0.46% |
| Mon 19 Oct | 7,103 | 33 | 0.46% |
| Sun 18 Oct | 7,349 | 25 | 0.34% |
| Sat 17 Oct | 4,428 | 17 | 0.38% |
The journalism beside your ads
The stories your advertising appeared next to, by the time it was in view. Whole months: October 2026.
- How the new customs tariffs reach the shop shelf1.7 h in view · 1,840 viewable impressions · 3.4 s each
- What a stronger reserve position means for importers1.3 h in view · 1,210 viewable impressions · 3.9 s each
- Inside the resort lease renewals0.8 h in view · 960 viewable impressions · 3.1 s each
- Ferry timetables, fares and who pays the gap0.6 h in view · 720 viewable impressions · 2.8 s each
- The fish export numbers behind this quarter0.4 h in view · 410 viewable impressions · 3.6 s each
- Why the budget review matters to small firms0.2 h in view · 188 viewable impressions · 4.1 s each
- A short guide to the new import permits<0.1 h in view · 33 viewable impressions · 2.9 s each
Illustrative stories; a real report links each one.
A story is listed only when at least 10 viewable impressions of your advertising stand behind it (1 further story was below that and left out). Sponsored, partner and institutional pieces, and our own coverage of you, are never listed.
How these figures are counted
An impression is counted only when at least half of the advertisement is on screen for 1 continuous second in a tab the reader is looking at (30% for large formats), which is the IAB and MRC viewable-impression standard. An ad that loads off screen, or on a device where it is not shown, is not counted. Each ad is counted at most once per page view. A click is counted when a reader follows the advertisement to your site.
Counting is first-party and cookieless: no reader is identified or tracked, and totals are aggregated per campaign per Malé day. Days run midnight to midnight, Maldives time. “Delivery” compares what a guaranteed campaign has delivered with how much of its flight has elapsed; the marker on the bar is today.
Viewable time is the time an advertisement met the viewable test above, summed over views, with each view capped at 60 seconds. It has been measured since 13 Sept 2026; earlier days carry impressions and clicks only.
Share is your viewable impressions on a placement over everything shown there on the days you had a line running. The share booked is what your agreement sets; space nobody has booked is shared in proportion, and anything above the booked share is a bonus. It is reported and never promised, and it can be nil. The article rail and its phone pair are counted as one placement.
These figures describe what happened, not who read. No audience size, reach or readership is claimed, and nothing here is a guarantee of future delivery.